Academic Organizations

Organization Advisor
Engineering Club Dr. Bethany Fralick
Exercise & Sport Science Club (EXCSO) Dr. Andrew Hatchett
History Club Dr. Heather Peterson
International Association of Business Communicators Ms. Peggy Elliott
NAfME (National Association for Music Educators) Dr. Joel Scraper
Neuroscience Club Dr. Laura Swain
Pacer Accounting Club Ms. Lindsey Griswold
Pacer Law Society Dr. Tom Wood
Philosophy Club (Symposium) Dr. David Dillard-Wright
Political Science Club (Vox Populi) Dr. Matthew Thornburg
Society for the Advancement of Management  Dr. Mike Ritchie 
Student Nursing Government Ms. Betty Abraham-Settles
Student Nurses' Association Lisa Simmons & Ashley Brittain

General Organizations

Organization Advisor
African American Student Alliance Ms. Taifha Baker
ACE Club (First Generation Students) Dr. Stacie Williams
Amnesty International Ms. Natalia Bowdoin
Animal Health Club Dr. Michelle Vieyra
A.N.T.S. (Association for Non Traditional Students) Dr. Judy Beck
Compass Ms. Taifha Baker 
C.U.R.L.S. Ms. Carmen Williams
Globe Mr. Andy Kabasele
Guild of Poetic Intent Ms. Brandy Horne
Horticulture Club Dr. Nathan Hancock
Latino Club Dr. Timothy Ashton
NAACP Ms. Taifha Baker
Pacer Fanatics Mr. Christian Medders
Pacer Spirit Mr. Andrew Hendrix
Pacer Union Board Mr. Kevin Nolan
Peer Educators Ms. Carole Anne Taylor & Ms. Mila Padgett
Peer to Peer Mentor Program Ms. Taifha Baker
Resident Student Association Mr. Deri Wills
Silent Crusaders Sign Language Club Ms. Vicki Collins
Student Athletic Advisory Committee Ms. Angie Osbon
Student Government Association Mr. Ahmed Samaha
Student Veterans Organization Dr. Linda Rodriguez
UNITY Ms. Elizabeth Webb
USCAnime Dr. Michael Fowler

Club Sports

Organization Advisor
Eventing Ms. Michelle Hodge
IHSA Riding Team Ms. Michelle Hodge
Men's Lacrosse Mr. Ross Philbeck
Men's Rugby Dr. Derek Zelmer
Polo Team Marissa Collins
Shotgun Club Mr. Brad Reinhart
Swim Club Dr. Andy Dyer
Tennis Club Dr. Melencia Johnson

Intramurals

Organization Advisor
Basketball Mr. Ross Philbeck
Flag Football Mr. Ross Philbeck 
Inner Tube Water Polo Mr. Ross Philbeck 
Pickle Ball Mr. Ross Philbeck
Quidditch Mr. Ross Philbeck 
Soccer Mr. Ross Philbeck
Softball Mr. Ross Philbeck
Spike Ball Mr. Ross Philbeck 
Ultimate Frisbee Mr. Ross Philbeck
Volleyball Mr. Ross Philbeck 

Service Groups

Organization Advisor
Circle K International Ms. Mary Driscoll
Habitat for Humanity Dr. Deb Kladivko
IMPACT Mr.Kevin Nolan
Omega Leo Club Dr. Joel Scraper
Rotaract Mr. Corey Feraldi
Students for a Sustainable Campus Dr. Michele Harmon

Political Groups

Organization Advisor
College Democrats Dr. Matthew Thornburg
College Republicans Mr. William Wright
Turning Point Mr. Ahmed Samaha

Greek Organizations

Organization Advisor
Alpha Kappa Alpha Sorority, Inc. Ms. Taifha Baker
Alpha Omicron Pi Sorority Ms. Mary Coule
Alpha Phi Alpha Fraternity, Inc. Ms. Tammie Minter 
Delta Sigma Phi Fraternity  Mr. Ross Philbeck 
Delta Sigma Theta Sorority, Inc. Ms. Kristin Allen
Kappa Alpha Psi Fraternity, Inc. Ms. Carmen Williams
Lambda Chi Alpha Fraternity Dr. Brian Parr
Omega Psi Phi Fraternity, Inc. Ms. Kristin Allen
Phi Beta Sigma Fraternity, Inc. Mr. Ross Philbeck
Phi Mu Sorority Ms. Mandi Askey Welch
Sigma Gamma Rho Sorority, Inc. TBD - See Student Life Office
Tau Kappa Epsilon Fraternity Mr. Ellis Reeves
Zeta Phi Beta Sorority, Inc. Ms. Taylor Rufus
Zeta Tau Alpha Sorority Ms. Mila Padget
Interfraternity Council (IFC) Ms. Angel Miano
National Pan-Hellenic Council (NPHC) Ms. Angel Miano
National Panhellenic Council (NPC) Ms. Angel Miano

Honor Societies

Organization Advisor
Alpha Psi Omega (Theatre) Dr. Jack Benjamin
BBB Biological Honor Society Dr. Andy Dyer
Beta Gamma Sigma (Business) Dr. Mike Ritchie
Gamma Beta Phi TBD-See Student Life Office
Gamma Sigma Epsilon (Chemistry) Dr. Susan Glenn
Kappa Delta Pi (Education) Dr. Bridget Coleman
Lambda Pi Eta (Communications) Dr. Jason Munsell
National Society of Leadership and Success Ms. Mandi Welch
Omicron Delta Kappa (Leadership) Ms. Angel Miano
Order of Omega (Greek) Ms. Angel Miano
Pi Gamma Mu (Social Sciences) Dr. Philip Mason & Dr. Melencia Johnson
Psi Chi (Psychology) Dr. Anne Ellison & Dr. Adam Pazda
Sigma Tau Delta (English) Dr. Katie Kalpin Smith
Sigma Theta Tau (Nursing) Dr. Thayer McGahee & Ms. Lisa Simmons
USCA Veterans Honor Society Mr. Robert Murphy

Performance Groups

Organization Advisor
Pacer Pulse Basketball Pep Band Dr. Hayes Bunch
University Choir Dr. Joel Scraper
University Theatre Players Ms. Dewey Scott-Wiley
USCA Cheerleading Team Ms. Angie Osbon
USCA Dance Team Ms. Angie Osbon
Voices of Praise Dr. Joel Scraper

Religious Organizations

Organization Advisor
Baptist Collegiate Ministry Ms. Gina Buckley
Campus Outreach Dr. Thayer McGahee
Newman Club TBD - See Student Life Office

Student Media

Organization Advisor
Broken Ink Mr. Roy Seeger
Pacer Times Mr. Jeffrey Wallace

Student Organization Forms

Want to start your own student organization, or already an established student organization and need to update your officers or advisor?

Fill out the corresponding forms and bring them to the Student Life Office, located in the Student Activities Building.

New Student Organization Form

Advisor Form

Guide to Writing an Organization Constitution

Officer Update Form

USC Aiken Social Event Policies

USC Aiken Student Organization Handbook

USC Aiken Student Organization Advisor Handbook